Соревнование: ЮГП
Дата: 8-11 октября 1997
Город: Хемниц / Chemnitz
Виды: Одиночное, парное, танцы на льду
Разряды: Junior
Результаты
№ Junior Men Nation
1 Matthew Savoie USA
2 Alexei Vasilevsky RUS
3 David Jaschke GER
4 Lukas Rakowski CZE
5 Andre Kaden GER
6 Matthew Davies GBR
7 Sergei Davydov RUS
8 Nicolas Beaudelin FRA
9 Angelo Dolfini ITA
10 Kurt Fromknecht USA
11 Alan Street GBR
12 Stefan Lindemann GER
13 Kensuke Nakaniwa JPN
14 Chad Kilburn CAN
15 Fedor Andreev CAN
16 Alexei Gruber ISR
17 Bartosz Domanski POL
18 Vladimir Futas SVK
19 Soshi Tanaka JPN
20 Tem Lylloff DEN
21 Peter Nicholas AUS
22 Frederik Tack BEL
23 Gregor Urbas SLO
№ Junior Ladies Nation
1 Amber Corwin USA
2 Julia Soldatova RUS
3 Sara Lindroos FIN
4 Anna Jurkiewicz POL
5 Andrea Diewald GER
6 Stephanie von der Thusen GER
7 Morgan Rowe USA
8 Elena Pingatcheva RUS
9 Elena Volokhova UKR
10 Utako Wakamatsu JPN
11 Manami Kitamura JPN
12 Mikkeline Kierkgaard DEN
13 Julia Sebestyen HUN
14 Katharina Rybkowski GER
15 Annukka Laukkanen FIN
16 Berrak Destanli SUI
17 Anna Lundstrom SWE
18 Vanessa Giunchi ITA
19 Simone Walthard SUI
20 Stefanie Partridge CAN
21 Caroline Antoine FRA
22 Dorothee Derroitte BEL
23 Idora Hegel CRO
24 Andrea Boss AUS
WD Gwenaelle Jullien FRA
№ Junior Pairs Nation
1 Natalie Vlandis
Jered GuzmanUSA
2 Julia Obertas
Dmitri PalamarchukUKR
3 Svetlana Nikolaeva
Alexei SokolovRUS
4 Tiffany Stiegler
Johnnie StieglerUSA
5 Jacinthe Lariviere
Lenny FaustinoCAN
6 Elena Kokhanevich
Vitali DubinaUKR
7 Elisa Carenini
Ruben de PraITA
8 Luiza Kowalczyk
Artur SzeliskiPOL
№ Junior Ice Dance Nation
1 Oksana Potdykova
Denis PetukhovRUS
2 Federica Faiella
Luciano MiloITA
3 Jamie Silverstein
Justin PekarekUSA
4 Melanie Espejo
Michael ZeneziniFRA
5 Elena Pavlova
Alexander PavlovRUS
6 Alexandra Kauc
Filip BernadowskiPOL
7 Kristina Kobaladze
Oleg VoikoUKR
8 Jill Vernekohl
Jan LuggenholscherGER
9 Tatiana Kurkudym
Yuri KocherzhenkoUKR
10 Martina Kvarcakova
Tomas RybanskyCZE
11 Marielle Bernard
Damien BiancottoFRA
12 Shannon Simon
Jason SimonUSA
13 Chizu Ogawa
Yasuo OgawaJPN
14 Viviane Steiner
Flavio SteinerSUI
15 Kamila Przyk
Slawomir JanickiPOL
16 Brenda Key
Ryan SmithCAN
17 Pia-Maria Gustafsson
Antti GronlundFIN
18 Kim Rolloos
Edwin VisserNED
19 Anna Balint
Viktor DevenyiHUN
20 Danielle Rigg-Smith
Trent Nelson-BondAUS
WD Yulia Ryjova
Andrei DriganovUZB