Соревнование: ЮГП
Дата: 11-14 ноября 1999
Город: Хамар / Hamar
Виды: Одиночное, парное, танцы на льду
Разряды: Junior
Результаты
№ Junior Men Nation
1 Song Gao CHN
2 Johnny Weir USA
3 Andrei Lezin RUS
4 Johan Sandhomme FRA
5 Nicholas Laroche USA
6 Alexander Goncharov RUS
7 Stephane Lambiel SUI
8 Jean-Michel Debay FRA
9 Christopher Mabee CAN
10 Kyu-Hyun Lee KOR
11 Juraj Sviatko SVK
12 Tomas Srom CZE
13 Tero Hamalainen FIN
14 Andrej Primak GER
15 Karel Zelenka ITA
16 Bradley Santer AUS
17 Maurice Lim NED
18 Konstantin Beliaev BLR
19 Keegan Murphy CAN
20 Krzysztof Kuczynski POL
21 Manuel Segura MEX
№ Junior Ladies Nation
1 Deanna Stellato USA
2 Irina Nikolaeva RUS
3 Irina Tkatchuk RUS
4 Carina Chen TPE
5 Sarah Meier SUI
6 Anna Lundstrom SWE
7 Sara Wheat USA
8 Svetlana Pilipenko UKR
9 Tytti Tervonen FIN
10 Annette Dytrtova CZE
11 Anna Jurkiewicz POL
12 Julie Cortial FRA
13 Bit-Na Park KOR
14 Paola Pasetto ITA
15 Aino Hellman FIN
16 Iwona Szczepka POL
17 Rikke Petersen DEN
18 Andrea Boss AUS
19 Alenka Zidar SLO
20 Laura Rossell AND
21 Linn Ronning NOR
22 Nina McKenzie NZL
23 Selma Duijn NED
24 Annette Hoff NOR
25 Ingrid Roth MEX
№ Junior Pairs Nation
1 Viktoria Shliakhova
Grigory PetrovskyRUS
2 Alena Maltseva
Oleg PopovRUS
3 Megan Sierk
Dustin SierkUSA
4 Johanna Purdy
Kevin MaguireCAN
5 Diana Riskova
Vladimir FutasSVK
6 Myriam Chiasson
Jonathan PoitrasCAN
7 Lindsay Rogeness
Brian RogenessUSA
8 Maria Krasiltseva
Artem ZnachkovARM
№ Junior Ice Dance Nation
1 Emilie Nussear
Brandon ForsythUSA
2 Julia Golovina
Denis EgorovRUS
3 Elena Khaliavina
Maxim ShabalinRUS
4 Valentina Anselmi
Fabrizio PedrazziniITA
5 Olga Kudym
Anton TereshenkoUKR
6 Nathalie Pechalat
Michael ZeneziniFRA
7 Lucie Kadlcakova
Hynek BilekCZE
8 Agata Roslonska
Michal TomaszewskiPOL
9 Lydia Manon
Chris ObzanskyUSA
10 Melissa Ackad
Mathieu RainvilleCAN
11 Dominika Polakowska
Marcin TrebackiPOL
12 Fang Yang
Chongbo GaoCHN
13 Petra Nemethi
Daniel GalHUN
14 Mandy Kastner
Alexander GazsiGER
15 Tae-Hwa Yang
Chuen-Gun LeeKOR